Ranting Anicorn

Hello everyone, I hope you are doing great. I’m gonna update you a little bit on my life for the past couple of weeks and you are more than welcome to share your thoughts with me, and I would be more than happy to know what’s been going on with you as well.

Ranting about this cruel world:

*Have you ever felt frustrated about stuff? Not anything specific, just in general. Being sick of what is happening around you, not sick of your life, but sick of other people’s lives.

I mean sometimes- which is most of the time for me- I just want to be alone in my bedroom and switch an off button that disconnect me from whatever else is happening outside my door. Crumble under my sheets and disappear for a while. It sounds sad but it’s actually not, it’s the place where I feel the safest.

Living 20 years in this cruel world has taught me a bunch of stuff, but what pisses me off the most is the amount of hate a person could hold in his heart. Everyone wants to get into everyone’s business, and with that, SHIT happens. I can’t see the point of hurting others for your own satisfaction!

I am so tired of hearing lies, and fights, and gossiping… Can’t just anyone mind their own business and be happy?

All I wanna say is that I wish people would be more peaceful and forgiving. Make peace with yourself so you can make peace with everyone else (almost).

Boys:

Someone broke down my walls two months ago or so, I don’t regret letting him but things got a little complicated and I freaked out. It still stings a little when I think of it and sometimes I wish to go back in time and fix it.

But since my friend got bored of me nagging about that matter, he convinced me to meet new people, on Grindr, the weirdest app I have ever seen, but I actually met some cool guys on it. I explored a little of their minds and I’m happy to know that there are people out there that have craziness and well intentions within their personalities.

On the other hand, I encountered some bad experiences too, which is not a surprise, it’s Grindr we’re talking about here. Some of the profiles there scare or creep the shit out of me. There’s the “Hi, what’s you’re name, clear pic plz, from, your role” Kinda of dudes, there’s the “dick pick” out of nowhere kind of dudes, there’s the “Hi, wanna suck my dick” kind of dudes, and so on… hold your titties sweethearts because “not gonna happen.”

So that’s what’s been going on with my life lately, I’m so happy that I can share it with you and I promise next time it’s gonna be a creative post. Until then, I wish you a spectacular weekend, have fun, enjoy your time, and be safe *.*

 

 

10 thoughts on “Ranting Anicorn

  1. The reality off switch is actually an RPG on switch ;p
    I totally get you on that, getting away from the world is the most peaceful thing to do. Just don’t overdo it or else you’ll become a hermit (that is if you don’t want to become one). Also omg Grindr. I praise you for the courage of using that app.

    Liked by 1 person

    1. By RPG you mean the pokemon game? (hope I don’t look stupid for not knowing this lol) and no I don’t wanna be a hermit, I still like talking to (some) people even if Im socially awkward at first 😛
      You have no idea how scary the experience gets on Grindr everytime. But, It is DELETED!!!

      Like

      1. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA sure okay, Pokemon if you want to 😂😂 I was thinking something more along the lines of Skyrim and Tales of Zestiria but hey that’s me being all magicky :’)
        God it seems like all the downloads that Grindr gets are people who download, delete, download, repeat XD

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s